Calibration Services

Optical Instruments

Serve accurate and precise of instruments. Our calibration laboratories are accredited to ISO/IEC 17025 : 2017
The above prices do not include 7% VAT. The Company agreed that The User will withholding Tax at rate of 3%.

OTDR (Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer)

*Remark
1) Calibration procedure following IEC 61746-1 Edition 1.0 2009-12
2) * is symbor of calibration topic name DR=Dynamic Range Accuracy, ED=Event Deadzone Accuracy, AD=Attenuation Deadzone Accuracy, DA=Distance Accuracy, LA=Loss Accuracy, RA=Reflectance Accuracy.
3) ** is special calibration topic can support wavelenght 1310nm and 1550nm only.
Calibration Item 2 Wavelenght 3 Wavelenght 4 Wavelenght 5 Wavelenght
4 Topic
(DR,ED,AD,DA)*
9,000฿ 15,000฿ 20,000฿ 25,000฿
5 Topic
(DR,ED,AD,DA,LA)*
12,000฿ 20,000฿ 27,000฿ 34,000฿
6 Topic
(DR,ED,AD,DA,LA,RA)*
13,700฿ 22,700฿ 31,700฿ 40,700฿
Wavelenght Accuracy** Special Requirements
Please contact
Compare 50km Artifact** Special Requirements
Please contact

PON Power Meter (Accreditation of TISI)

*Remark:
1) Accreditation of TISI at wavelenght 1310 nm and 1550 nm at 0dBm and -10dBm. (CMC: 0.092 dB)
2) Calibration procedure following IEC 61315 Second Edition 2005-10
3) Calibration wavelenght for (G)PON Power Meter is 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm.
Calibration Item 3 Wavelength
Absolute Power Accuracy : 0dBm to -40dBm (Step 10dBm)* 7,000฿
Absolute Power Accuracy : +5dBm to -40dBm (Step 10dBm)* 8,500฿

Optic Power Meter (Accreditation of TISI)

*Remark:
1) Accreditation of TISI at wavelenght 1310nm and 1550nm at 0dBm and -10dBm (CMC: 0.092 dB)
2) Calibration procedure following IEC 61315 Second Edition 2005-10
3) At the calibration point -60 dBm. Unavailable, If your device cannot measure the minimum. (below -40 dBm)
4) Calibration period in laboratory upon many of calibration points. If you cancern operate time, please consider carefully.
Calibration Item 2 Wavelength 3 Wavelength
Absolute Power Accuracy : 0dBm to -40dBm (Step 10dBm)* 4,800฿ 6,800฿
Absolute Power Accuracy : +5dBm to -40dBm (Step 10dBm)* 5,800฿ 7,800฿
Absolute Power Accuracy : 0dBm to -60dBm (Step 10dBm)* 7,000฿ 9,000฿
Absolute Power Accuracy : +5dBm to -60dBm (Step 10dBm)* 8,000฿ 10,000฿

Laser Source / Light Source

*Remark : If you want to calibrate stability of light source. please contact technician support.
Calibration Item 2 Wavelength 3 Wavelength
Output Wavelenght Accuracy
Output Level Accuracy
3,800฿ 5,800฿

Optical Attenuation (Variable)

*Remark:
1) Fix point attenuator, please contact technician support for more detail.
2) Support wavelenght 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm.
Calibration Item Price / Wavelenght
Absolute Attenuation Power Measurement Accuracy
- Attenuation step 10 dB (4 points, 10 dB to 40 dB)
2,100฿
Absolute Attenuation Power Measurement Accuracy
- Attenuation step 10 dB (6 points, 10 dB to 60 dB)
3,000฿

Optical Switch

*Remark: At 1490nm, please contact technician support for more detail.
Calibration Item Price / Wavelenght / Channel
Insertion Loss
- Support wavelenght 1310nm, 1490nm*, 1550nm
1,000฿

Fusion Splicer Calibration

Calibration Item Wavelength 1310nm
Insertion Loss and Return Loss Accuracy (Normal mode)
Insertion Loss and Return Loss Accuracy (Fast/Quick mode)
9,500฿

Fiber Cleaver Adjustment

*Remark : This price doesn't include new cleaver blade.
Adjustment and Measurement Item Price / piece
Fiber Cleaver Endface Accuracy (Normal Percision) 1,500฿
High Percision Fiber Cleaver Endface accuracy
- Bare fiber cutting and endface measurement by Interferometer
(Cleave angle ≤ 0.5 degree)
4,000฿

Fusion Splicer Caring Programs

Caring Item Price / piece
Basic clearing (Body, Heater, Holder, V-groof, Camera lens and Fiber cleamp)
- Electrode cleaner and stabilize electrode.
- Self-mode moter calibration (If it's available)
- Arc Calibration (SM. G.652.D)
1,500฿

Special Requirements

Calibration Item Price
Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) 16,000฿
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) 16,000฿
Chromatic Dispersion (CD) 24,000฿

Connector Surface Polishing

*Remark : Free of charge if it don't work
Description Price / 1 Item.
Clean up connector surface for measure accurate value 3,500฿

Connector End-face Measurement

Description Price / 1 Con.
Measure and report essential parameter of connector end-face to know quality 500฿